side menu icon
Sign up today

Already a member? Log in to renew.

When you unleash your inner G.I.R.L., you can accomplish anything!

At Girl Scouts, the next opportunity to stand up, speak up, and take the lead is never far away. With us, you’ll discover the G.I.R.L. (Go-getter, Innovator, Risk-Taker, Leader)™ in you, and watch her shine, again and again.

Will you find a sustainable solution to a problem in your community? Will you explore the great outdoors? Build a robot? Learn to code? Conduct an experiment?

With us, the possibilities are truly endless. Discover all you can be and everything you can accomplish when you have the right tools and a safe space to shine—and work together to change the world. 

So what are you waiting for?
 

Already a member? Log in to renew.

Need to know more so you can decide what's right for you? Join us at a Parent Information Night in your area. Bring your girl so she can learn about all the different ways to take the lead at Girl Scouts. Or, see all the exciting possibilities Girl Scouts offers for girls of all ages and choose your adventure.

Parent Information Night Schedule

Alachua County

Sunday, Sept. 3, 2 p.m.
Millhopper Library
3145 NW 43 Street, Gainesville, FL 32606

Wednesday, Sept. 6, 6 p.m.
High Springs Community School,
1015 North Main St., Gainesville, FL 32643

Thursday, Sept. 7, 6 p.m.
Talbot Elementary
5701 NW 43 Street, Gainesville, FL 32653

Monday, Sept. 11, 6 p.m.
First United Methodist Church
419 NE 1 Street, Gainesville, FL 32601

Wednesday, Sept. 13, 6 p.m.
Wiles Elementary
4601 SW 75 Street, Gainesville, FL 32608

Wednesday, Sept. 13, 6 p.m.
Norton Elementary
2200 NW 45 Avenue, Gainesville, FL 32605

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
Holy Trinity Episcopal Church
100 NE 1 Street, Gainesville, FL 32601

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
Alachua Elementary
13800 NW 152 Place, Alachua, FL 32615

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
Littlewood Elementary
812 NW 34 Street, Gainesville, FL 32605

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
Meadowbrook Elementary
11525 NW 39th Avenue, Gainesville, FL 32606

Saturday, Sept. 16, 10:30 a.m.
North Central Florida YMCA
5201 NW 34 Blvd., Gainesville, FL 32605

Sunday, Sept. 17, 3 p.m.
North Central Florida YMCA
5201 NW 34 Blvd., Gainesville, FL 32605

Sunday, Sept. 17, 2 p.m.
Hawthorne Branch Library
6640 SE 221 Street, Hawthorne, FL 32640

Tuesday, Sept. 19, 6 p.m.
JJ Finley Elementary
1912 NW 5 Avenue, Gainesville, FL 32602

Tuesday, Sept. 19, 6 p.m.
Hidden Oak Elementary
2100 Ft. Clarke Blvd., Gainesville, FL 32606

Wednesday, Sept. 20, 5:30 p.m.
Chiles Elementary
2525 School House Road, Gainesville, FL 32608

Thursday, Sept. 21, 6 p.m.
Glen Springs Elementary
2826 NW 31 Avenue, Gainesville, FL 32605

Thursday, Sept. 21, 6 p.m.
Grace at Fort Clarke United Methodist Church
9325 W. Newberry Road., Gainesville, FL 32606

Sunday, Sept. 24, 2 p.m.
Newberry Branch Library
110 S. Seaboard Drive, Newberry, FL 32669

Wednesday, Sept. 27, 6 p.m.
Alachua Branch Library
14913 NW 140 Street, Alachua, FL 32615

Thursday, Sept. 28, 6 p.m.
Archer Branch Library
13266 FL-45, Archer, FL 3218

Thursday, Sept. 28, 6:30 p.m.
Abiding Savior Lutheran Church
9700 W. Newberry Road, Gainesville, FL 32606

Clay County

Monday, Aug. 28, 6:30 p.m.
Tynes Elementary
1550 Tynes Blvd, Middleburg, FL 32068

Tuesday, Aug. 29, 6 p.m.
Plantation Oaks Elementary
4150 Plantation Oaks Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32065

Tuesday, Aug. 29, 6 p.m.
Oakleaf Village Elementary
410 Oakleaf Village Parkway, Orange Park, FL 32065

Tuesday, Aug. 29, 6 p.m.
Argyle Elementary
2625 Spencer Plantation Blvd, Orange Park, FL 32073

Wednesday, Aug. 30, 6 p.m.
Fleming Island Elementary
4425 Lakeshore Dr, Fleming Island, FL 32003

Wednesday, Aug. 30, 6 p.m.
Thunderbolt Elementary
2020 Thunderbolt Rd, Fleming Island, FL 32003

Thursday, Aug. 31, 6:30 p.m.
Ridgeview Elementary
421 Jefferson Ave, Orange Park, FL 32065

Thursday, Aug. 31, 6 p.m.
Middleburg Elementary
3958 Main St, Middleburg, FL 32068

Thursday, Aug. 31, 6 p.m.
Shadowlawn Elementary
2945 CR 218, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

Tuesday, Sept. 5, 6 p.m.
Lake Asbury Elementary
2901 Sandridge Rd, Green Cove Springs, FL 32043

Tuesday, Sept. 5, 6 p.m.
Orange Park Elementary
1401 Plainfield Ave, Orange Park, FL 32073

Wednesday, Sept. 6, 6 p.m.
Wilkinson Elementary
4965 CR 218, Middleburg, FL 32068

Wednesday, Sept. 6, 6 p.m.
Rideout Elementary
3065 Apalachicola Blvd, Middleburg, FL 32068

Wednesday, Sept. 6, 6 p.m.
Doctors Inlet Elementary
2634 County Rd 220, Middleburg, FL 32068

Thursday, Sept. 7, 6 p.m.
W.E. Cherry Elementary
420 Edson Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073

Thursday, Sept. 7, 6 p.m.
S. Bryan Jennings Elementary
215 Corona Dr, Orange Park, FL 32073

Thursday, Sept. 7, 6 p.m.
Lakeside Elementary
2752 Moody Ave, Orange Park, FL 32073

Duval County - August

Monday, Aug. 28, 6 p.m.
Normandy Village Elementary
8257 Herlong Road, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Wednesday, Aug. 30, 6 p.m.
Chimney Lakes Elementary
9353 Staples Mill Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32244

Duval County - September

Monday, Sept. 11, 6 p.m.
Atlantic Beach Elementary
298 Sherry Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

Tuesday, Sept. 12, 6 p.m.
Joseph Finegan Elementary
555 Wonderwood Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

Tuesday, Sept. 12, 6 p.m.
Seabreeze Elementary
1400 Seabreeze Ave, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

Tuesday, Sept. 12, 6 p.m.
New Berlin Elementary
3613 New Berlin Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32226

Wednesday, Sept. 13, 6 p.m.
Neptune Beach Elementary
1515 Florida Blvd, Neptune Beach, FL 32266

Wednesday, Sept. 13, 6 p.m.
Jacksonville Beach Elementary
315 S 10th St, Jacksonville, FL 32250

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
Mayport Elementary
2753 Shangri La Dr, Atlantic Beach, FL 32233

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
San Pablo Elementary
801 18th Ave N, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
Highlands Elementary
1000 De Paul Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Thursday, Sept. 14, 6 p.m.
Henry F. Kite Elementary
9430 Lem Turner Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32208

Monday, Sept. 18, 6 p.m.
Louis S. Sheffield Elementary
13333 Lanier Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32226

Monday, Sept. 18, 6 p.m.
Oceanway Elementary
12555 Gillespie Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Monday, Sept. 18, 6 p.m.
Twin Lakes Academy Elementary
8000 Point Meadows Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32256

Tuesday, Sept. 19, 6 p.m.
West Riverside Elementary
2801 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Tuesday, Sept. 19, 6 p.m.
Mandarin Branch Library
3330 Kori Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257

Wednesday Sept. 20, 6 p.m.
Fishweir Elementary
3977 Herschel St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Wednesday Sept. 20, 6 p.m.
South Mandarin Branch Library
12125 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32223

Thursday Sept. 21, 6 p.m.
John E. Ford Elementary
1137 Cleveland St, Jacksonville, FL 32209

Thursday Sept. 21, 6 p.m.
Ramona Boulevard Elementary
5540 Ramona Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Monday, Sept. 25, 6 p.m.
Cedar Hills Elementary
6534 Ish Brant Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Monday, Sept. 25, 6 p.m.
Greenland Pines Elementary
5050 Greenland Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258

Monday, Sept. 25, 6 p.m.
Bartram Springs Elementary
14799 Bartram Springs Pkwy, Jacksonville, FL 32258

Tuesday, Sept. 26, 6 p.m.
San Jose Elementary
5805 St Augustine Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

Tuesday, Sept. 26, 6 p.m.
Bayview Elementary
3257 Lake Shore Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Tuesday, Sept. 26, 6 p.m.
Gregory Drive Elementary
7800 Gregory Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Tuesday, Sept. 26, 6 p.m.
Ortega Elementary
4010 Baltic St, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Wednesday Sept. 27, 6 p.m.
Alimacani Elementary
2051 San Pablo Road South, Jacksonville, FL 32224

Wednesday Sept. 27, 6 p.m.
Chets Creek Elementary
13200 Chets Creek Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32224

Thursday Sept. 28, 6 p.m.
Brookview Elementary
10450 Theresa Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Thursday Sept. 28, 6 p.m.
Mandarin Oaks Elementary
10600 Hornets Nest Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32257

Thursday Sept. 28, 6 p.m.
Jacksonville Heights Elementary
7750 S Tempest St, Jacksonville, FL 32244

Thursday Sept. 28, 6 p.m.
John Stockton Elementary
4827 Carlisle Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Thursday Sept. 28, 6 p.m.
Ruth N. Upson Elementary
1090 Dancy St, Jacksonville, FL 32205

Saturday, Sept. 30, 10:30 a.m.
Pablo Creek Library
13295 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Duval County - October

Monday, Oct. 2, 6 p.m.
Abess Park Elementary
12731 Abess Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225

Monday, Oct. 2, 6 p.m.
Mamie Agnes Jones Elementary
700 Orange Ave, Baldwin, FL 32234

Monday, Oct. 2, 6 p.m.
Kernan Trail Elementary
2281 Kernan Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Tuesday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.
Central Riverside Elementary
2555 Gilmore St, Jacksonville, FL 32204

Tuesday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.
Garden City Elementary
2814 Dunn Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Tuesday, Oct. 3, 6 p.m.
Waterleaf Elementary
450 Kernan Blvd N, Jacksonville, FL 32225

Wednesday, Oct. 4, 6 p.m.
Don Brewer Elementary
3385 Hartsfield Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32277

Wednesday, Oct. 4, 6 p.m.
Lone Star Elementary
10400 Lone Star Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32225

Thursday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.
Thomas Jefferson Elementary
8233 Nevada St, Jacksonville, FL 32220

Thursday, Oct. 5, 5:30 p.m.
Fort Caroline Elementary
3925 Athore Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32277

Thursday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.
Timucuan Elementary
5429 110th St, Jacksonville, FL 32244

Thursday, Oct. 5, 6 p.m.
Parkwood Heights Elementary
1709 Lansdowne Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32211

Monday, Oct. 7, 6 p.m.
Arlington Heights Elementary
1520 Sprinkle Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32211

Tuesday, Oct. 10, 6 p.m.
San Mateo Elementary
600 Baisden Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32218

Tuesday, Oct. 10, 6 p.m.
Venetia Elementary
4300 Timuquana Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32210

Tuesday, Oct. 10, 6 p.m.
Englewood Elementary
4359 Spring Park Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

Tuesday, Oct. 10, 6 p.m.
Pine Forest Elementary
3929 Grant Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

Wednesday, Oct. 11, 6 p.m.
Woodland Acres Elementary
328 Bowlan St, Jacksonville, FL 32211

Wednesday, Oct. 11, 6 p.m.
Greenfield Elementary
6343 Knights Ln N, Jacksonville, FL 32216

Thursday, Oct. 12, 6 p.m.
Love Grove Elementary
2446 University Blvd S, Jacksonville, FL 32216

Thursday, Oct. 12, 6 p.m.
Hogan-Spring Glen Elementary
6736 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32216

Monday, Oct. 16, 6 p.m.
Windy Hill Elementary
3831 Forest Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

Tuesday, Oct. 17, 6 p.m.
Hendricks Avenue Elementary
3400 Hendricks Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32207

Flagler County

Aug. 23, 6-7 p.m.
Wadsworth Elementary
4550 Belle Terre Pkwy, Palm Coast, FL 32164

Aug. 28, 6-7 p.m.
Rymfire Elementary
1425 Rymfire Dr, Palm Coast, FL 32164

Aug. 28, 6-7 p.m.
Bunnell Elementary
305 N Palmetto St, Bunnell, FL 32110

Aug. 28, 6-7 p.m.
Belle Terre Elementary
5545 Belle Terre Pkwy, Palm Coast, FL 32137

Aug. 28, 6-7 p.m.
Old Kings Elementary
301 Old Kings Rd S, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Nassau County

Aug. 12, 1-2 p.m.
Fernandina Beach Library
25 N. Fourth St., Fernandina Beach, FL 32034

Aug. 14, 6-7 p.m.
FSCJ Yulee Library
76346 William Burgess Blvd, Yulee, FL 32097

St. Johns County

Aug. 15, 6-7 p.m.
Patriot Oaks Academy
475 Longleaf Pine Pkwy, St Johns, FL 32259

Aug. 15, 6:30-7:30 p.m.
Julington Creek Elementary
2316 Race Track Rd, St Johns, FL 32259

Aug. 15, 6-7 p.m.
Liberty Pines Academy
10901 Russell Sampson Rd, St Johns, FL 32259

Aug. 16, 6-7 p.m.
Ocean Palms Elementary
355 Landrum Ln, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

Aug. 16, 6-7 p.m.
PVPV/Rawlings Elementary, Rawlings cafeteria
610 Florida A1A, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 32082

Aug. 17, 6-7 p.m.
Durbin Creek Elementary
4100 Race Track Rd, St Johns, FL 32259

Aug. 17, 6-7 p.m.
Cunningham Creek Elementary
1205 Roberts Rd, St Johns, FL 32259

Aug. 21, 6-7 p.m.
Timberlin Creek Elementary
555 Pine Tree Ln, St. Augustine, FL 32092

Aug. 21, 6-7 p.m.
Palencia Elementary
355 Palencia Village Dr, St. Augustine, FL 32095

Aug. 21, 6-7 p.m.
Wards Creek Elementary
6555 FL-16, St. Augustine, FL 32092

Aug. 22, 6-7 p.m.
Southeast Branch Library
6670 US 1 South, St. Augustine, FL 32086

Aug. 22, 6-7 p.m.
Osceola Elementary
1605 Osceola Elementary Rd, St. Augustine, FL 32084

Aug. 23, 6-7 p.m.
St. Augustine Outlets Community Room
500 Outlet Mall Blvd., St. Augustine, FL 32084

Aug. 24, 6-7 p.m.
Mill Creek Elementary
3750 International Golf Pkwy, St. Augustine, FL 32092

Aug. 24, 6-7 p.m.
Hickory Creek Elementary
235 Hickory Creek Trail, St Johns, FL 32259

Aug. 26, 10-11 a.m.
Santa Maria Del Mar Church
915 N Central Avenue, Flagler Beach, FL 32136

Aug. 26, 10-11 a.m.
Faith Community Church
3450 CR 210, St. Johns, FL 32259

    

JOIN-Girl

Become a girl member

Give her access to life-changing experiences that inspire her to do something big!

See troops in your area | Join our Juliette network

JOIN-Volunteer

Become a volunteer

Be their cheerleader, guide and mentor, helping them develop confidence that will last a lifetime.

Ways to volunteer | Sign up now

JOIN-CurrentGS

Already a Girl Scout?

Join Gateway Council for another year of fun when you renew your membership for another year!

Renew today

Ready to get started?