side menu icon
Find an Activity
By Keyword
Region
By Date

By Program Level
By Category
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
JANUARY 2017
 


image description unavailable
Test Out: Troop Camp Experience Training – Level 1

Date: Sun Jan 01, 12:00 AM - Sun Dec 31, 11:59 PM

Location: Online

MARCH 2017
 


image description unavailable
Living History - Discover San Agustin - All GS and Families

Date: Sat Mar 25, 9:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Fountain of Youth, 11 Magnolia Avenue, St. Augustine, FL 32084

image description unavailable
Living History - Ximenez-Fatio House Reenactment - All GS and Families

Date: Sat Mar 25, 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM

Location: Ximenez-Fatio House, 20 Aviles Street, St Augustine, FL 32084

image description unavailable
Legislative Days - C

Date: Sat Mar 25, 2:00 PM - Mon Mar 27, 4:06 PM

Location: Tallahassee, FL

image description unavailable
Jacksonville Sharks vs. Georgia Firebirds - All GS and Families

Date: Sat Mar 25, 7:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena, 300 A. Philip Randolph Blvd., Jacksonville, FL

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Wed Mar 29, 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Location: Palatka Little House, 805 S 13th St, Palatka, FL 32177

image description unavailable
Basic Water Rescue

Date: Fri Mar 31, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Sun Country Sports, 333 SW 140 Terrace, Gainesville, FL 32669

APRIL 2017
 


image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session C - DBJ

Date: Sat Apr 01, 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
Brownie Super Saturday Three Badge Workshop - B - Session B

Date: Sat Apr 01, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
"Smurfs" Movie Advanced Screening - All GS - Hosted by Community 6

Date: Sat Apr 01, 9:30 AM

Location: AMC Orange Park, 1910 Wells Road, Orange Park, FL 32073

image description unavailable
On My Own Workshop - SA - Hosted by Community 4 and Gator Campus Girl Scouts

Date: Sat Apr 01, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Turlington Hall, 330 Newell Drive, Gainesville, FL 32605

image description unavailable
Go Paddling with Kappa Delta - CSA

Date: Sat Apr 01, 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM

Location: University of North Florida - Eco Adventure, 1 UNF Drive Jacksonville, FL 32224

image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session D - CSA

Date: Sat Apr 01, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
Brownie "Home Scientist" - Hosted by Community 6 and Troop 494

Date: Sat Apr 01, 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Location: Shepherd of the Woods Lutheran Church, 6595 Columbia Park Ct, Jacksonville, 32258

image description unavailable
Jacksonville Sharks vs. Lehigh Valley Steelhawks - All GS and Families

Date: Sat Apr 01, 7:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Veterans Memorial Arena, 300 A. Philip Randolph Blvd., Jacksonville, FL

Annual Meeting and Adult Recognition Ceremony

Date: Sun Apr 02, 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Location: Thrasher Horne Center, 283 College Drive, Orange Park, FL 32065

image description unavailable
Bugs Bunny at the Symphony - Family

Date: Sun Apr 02, 1:30 PM

Location: Times Union Center, 300 Water Street, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Young Women of Distinction Ceremony

Date: Sun Apr 02, 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: Thrasher Horne Center, 283 College Drive, Orange Park, FL 32065

image description unavailable
Basic Troop Camp Certification - Level 2 - Test Out

Date: Thu Apr 06, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: First Baptist Church of Baldwin, 97 Center St., Baldwin, FL 32234

image description unavailable
Adventures in Disney Camporee - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Fri Apr 07, 5:30 PM - Sun Apr 09, 11:00 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Basic Troop Camp Certification - Level 1

Date: Sat Apr 08, 8:00 AM - Sun Apr 09, 12:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session E - DBJ

Date: Sat Apr 08, 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
MOSH Workshop - Cadettes - "Animal Helpers" - C

Date: Sat Apr 08, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location: MOSH, 1025 Museum Circle, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Cadette Super Saturday - Three Badge Workshop - C - Session B

Date: Sat Apr 08, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session F - CSA

Date: Sat Apr 08, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
Glow Party - All GS - Hosted by Community 5 and Troop 215

Date: Sat Apr 08, 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM

Location: Solomon Calhoun Center, 1300 Duval Street, St. Augustine 32084

image description unavailable
Etiquette Class with Kappa Delta - SA

Date: Sun Apr 09, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Location: University of North Florida Student Union, 1 UNF Drive Jacksonville, FL 32224

image description unavailable
Decorating Easter Eggs with Sunrise Seniors - BJC - Hosted by Community 6

Date: Sun Apr 09, 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: Sunrise Senior Center, 4870 Belfort Road, Jacksonville, FL 32256

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Q&A - Webinar

Date: Sun Apr 09, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

image description unavailable
Community First Aid/CPR/AED - Blended

Date: Mon Apr 10, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: GTEC/SF Building, Room 107, 2153 SE Hawthorne Road, Gainesville, FL 32641

image description unavailable
Silver Award - Dream It, Achieve It Workshop - C

Date: Tue Apr 11, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
FIRST LEGO League Summer Robotics Program - Webinar

Date: Thu Apr 13, 7:00 PM

Location: Webinar

image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy - Star Girls - JSCA & PA - Session B

Date: Fri Apr 14, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Junior Super Saturday - Three Badge Workshop - J - Session B

Date: Sat Apr 15, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Easter Egg Hunt - DBJ - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Sat Apr 15, 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Lifeguard Recertification

Date: Fri Apr 21, 5:00 PM - Sun Apr 23, 6:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Community First Aid/CPR/AED - Blended - April

Date: Fri Apr 21, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
MOSH Workshop - Daisies "Sunny's Story" - D

Date: Sat Apr 22, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Location: MOSH, 1025 Museum Circle, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Duct Tape Regatta - All GS - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Sat Apr 22, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Rock Band - J - Hosted by Community 6

Date: Sat Apr 22, 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM

Location: Bach to Rock, 2280 3rd St S, Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
Bronze Award - The Adventure Workshop - J

Date: Sat Apr 22, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Resident Camp Open House - All GS and Families

Date: Sun Apr 23, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Netiquette Etiquette - C

Date: Sun Apr 23, 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM

Location: University of North Florida Student Union, 1 UNF Drive Jacksonville, FL 32224

image description unavailable
GS Karaoke Night - DBJ - Hosted by Community 6

Date: Sun Apr 23, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Shepherd of the Woods, 6595 Columbia Park Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32258

image description unavailable
GS Karaoke Night - CSA - Hosted by Community 6

Date: Sun Apr 23, 8:30 PM - 10:00 PM

Location: Shepherd of the Woods, 6595 Columbia Park Ct, Jacksonville, FL 32258

image description unavailable
Basic Troop Camp Certification – Level 2

Date: Fri Apr 28, 8:00 AM - Sat Apr 29, 12:00 PM

Location: Moses Creek Conservation, 1276 Florida 206, St. Augustine, 32086

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Archery - JCSA

Date: Fri Apr 28, 6:00 PM - Sun Apr 30, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Canoe Level 1 (Intro to Canoeing) - JCSA

Date: Fri Apr 28, 6:00 PM - Sun Apr 30, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 & 2 - Intermediate Sailing - JCSA

Date: Fri Apr 28, 6:00 PM - Sun Apr 30, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Beginning Kayak - JCSA

Date: Fri Apr 28, 6:00 PM - Sun Apr 30, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Basic Sailing - JCSA

Date: Fri Apr 28, 6:00 PM - Sun Apr 30, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Aquatic Leader - SA

Date: Fri Apr 28, 6:00 PM - Sun Apr 30, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Fishing - MORNING SESSION - B

Date: Sat Apr 29, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Citizen Science - MORNING SESSION - B

Date: Sat Apr 29, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Strategic Passions STEM Program - C

Date: Sat Apr 29, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Strategic Passions Learning Academy, 11570 San Jose Blvd #18, Jacksonville, FL 32223

image description unavailable
Educate & Inspire Gold Award Presentations

Date: Sat Apr 29, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Fishing & Citizen Science - B

Date: Sat Apr 29, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
FIRST LEGO League Summer Robotics Program Team

Date: Sat Apr 29, 10:00 AM

Location: Jacksonville University, 2800 University Blvd. N., Jacksonville, FL 32211, US

image description unavailable
FIRST LEGO League Summer Robotics Program Introductory Brainstorming Kickoff Session

Date: Sat Apr 29, 10:00 AM

Location: Jacksonville University, 2800 University Blvd. N., Jacksonville, FL 32211

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Fishing - AFTERNOON SESSION - B

Date: Sat Apr 29, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 1 - Citizen Science - AFTERNOON SESSION - B

Date: Sat Apr 29, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Strategic Passions STEM Program - SA

Date: Sat Apr 29, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: Strategic Passions Learning Academy, 11570 San Jose Blvd #18, Jacksonville, FL 32223

MAY 2017
 


image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Beginning Kayak - JCSA

Date: Fri May 05, 6:00 PM - Sun May 07, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Basic Sailing - JCSA

Date: Fri May 05, 6:00 PM - Sun May 07, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Aquatic Leader - SA

Date: Fri May 05, 6:00 PM - Sun May 07, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Canoe Level 1 (Intro to Canoeing) - JCSA

Date: Fri May 05, 6:00 PM - Sun May 07, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Archery - JCSA

Date: Fri May 05, 6:00 PM - Sun May 07, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 & 3 - Intermediate Kayaking - JCSA

Date: Fri May 05, 6:00 PM - Sun May 07, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy - Moon Girls - JSCA & PA - Session C

Date: Fri May 05, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Fishing - MORNING SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Citizen Science - MORNING SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Fishing & Citizen Science - B

Date: Sat May 06, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Citizen Science - AFTERNOON SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 06, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 2 - Fishing - AFTERNOON SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 06, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Highest Awards Q&A - Webinar

Date: Sun May 07, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

image description unavailable
Community First Aid/CPR/AED - Blended

Date: Mon May 08, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: GTEC/SF Building, Room 107, 2153 SE Hawthorne Road, Gainesville, FL 32641

image description unavailable
Me & My Mom Camporee - DBJ - Hosted by Community 5

Date: Fri May 12, 5:00 PM - Sun May 14, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Lifeguard Certification

Date: Fri May 12, 5:00 PM - Sun May 14, 6:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Time for Tea for "Mom" and Me! - All GS - Hosted by Community 6

Date: Sat May 13, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Mandarin Presbyterian, 11844 Mandarin Rd, Jacksonville 32223

image description unavailable
Community First Aid/CPR/AED - Blended - May

Date: Thu May 18, 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Basic Sailing - JCSA

Date: Fri May 19, 6:00 PM - Sun May 21, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Aquatic Leader - SA

Date: Fri May 19, 6:00 PM - Sun May 21, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Canoe Level 1 (Intro to Canoeing) - JCSA

Date: Fri May 19, 6:00 PM - Sun May 21, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Beginning Kayak - JCSA

Date: Fri May 19, 6:00 PM - Sun May 21, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Archery - JCSA

Date: Fri May 19, 6:00 PM - Sun May 21, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Girls Program Aide Training Weekend- C - Session E

Date: Fri May 19, 6:30 PM - Sun May 21, 2:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session G - DBJ

Date: Sat May 20, 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Citizen Science - MORNING SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 20, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Fishing - MORNING SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 20, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Mad City Money presented by First Florida Credit Union - CSA

Date: Sat May 20, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center, 1000 Shearer Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32205

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Fishing & Citizen Science - B

Date: Sat May 20, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session H - CSA

Date: Sat May 20, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Fishing - AFTERNOON SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 20, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend 3 - Citizen Science - AFTERNOON SESSION - B

Date: Sat May 20, 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Daisy Fun Day - D - Session C

Date: Sun May 21, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session I - DBJ

Date: Sat May 27, 8:45 AM - 10:15 AM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

image description unavailable
Saltwater Cowgirls Surfing - Session J - CSA

Date: Sat May 27, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: 9th Ave North Beach Access Site, 831 First St. N., Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250

JUNE 2017
 


image description unavailable
Highest Awards Q&A - Webinar

Date: Sun Jun 04, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

image description unavailable
Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella

Date: Thu Jun 15, 7:30 PM

Location: Times-Union Center, Moran Theater

image description unavailable
Educate & Inspire Gold Award Presentations

Date: Sat Jun 24, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center

JULY 2017
 


image description unavailable
Highest Awards Q&A - Webinar

Date: Sun Jul 02, 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Online

AUGUST 2017
 


image description unavailable
Educate & Inspire Gold Award Presentations

Date: Sat Aug 26, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center