side menu icon
FEBRUARY 2016
 


image description unavailable
Test Out: Troop Camp Experience Training – Level 1

Date: Fri Feb 12, 3:09 PM - Sat Dec 31, 3:09 PM

Location: Remote

SEPTEMBER 2016
 


image description unavailable
Brownie Badge Workshop - It's Your Story: Paint It! - B

Date: Thu Sep 29, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Thu Sep 29, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Abiding Savior Lutheran Church, 9700 W. Newberry Road, Gainesville, FL 32606

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 5

Date: Thu Sep 29, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center, 1000 Shearer Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32205

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Thu Sep 29, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Fall Product Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Thu Sep 29, 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Palatka Little House, 805 S. 13th St., Palatka, FL 32177

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Fri Sep 30, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center, 1000 Shearer Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32205

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Aquatic Leader - SA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Archery - JCSA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Intermediate Sailing - TWO-WEEKEND COURSE - CSA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Canoeing 1 (Intro to Canoeing) - JCSA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Beginning Kayaking - JCSA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Canoeing 2 (Beginning Canoeing) - JCSA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Basic Sailing - JCSA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Intermediate Kayaking - TWO-WEEKEND COURSE - CSA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Kitchen Aide - SA

Date: Fri Sep 30, 7:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Chef Training - ADULT

Date: Fri Sep 30, 7:00 PM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

OCTOBER 2016
 


image description unavailable
Basic Troop Camp Certification

Date: Sat Oct 01, 8:00 AM - Sun Oct 02, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Fishing - MORNING - B

Date: Sat Oct 01, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Citizen Science - MORNING - B

Date: Sat Oct 01, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Sat Oct 01, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Daisy Petal Workshop-Responsible for What I Say and Do - D - Session A

Date: Sat Oct 01, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Visual Arts and Creative Writing with The Performers Academy - SA

Date: Sat Oct 01, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Sat Oct 01, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: North Fork Towers Activity Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Citizen Science - AFTERNOON - B

Date: Sat Oct 01, 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Fishing - AFTERNOON - B

Date: Sat Oct 01, 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
UNF Volleyball Fun with the Kappa Deltas

Date: Sat Oct 01, 4:30 PM

Location: University of North Florida, 1 UNF Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32224

image description unavailable
Basic Water Rescue

Date: Mon Oct 03, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Cadette Badge Workshop - Book Artist - C

Date: Tue Oct 04, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Tue Oct 04, 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM

Location: Sun Country Sports, 333 SW 140th Terrace, Jonesville, FL 32669

image description unavailable
Volunteer Tool Kit Training - Webinar - Hosted by Community 7

Date: Wed Oct 05, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Online

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Beginning Kayaking - JCSA

Date: Fri Oct 07, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Canoeing 1 (Intro to Canoeing) - JCSA

Date: Fri Oct 07, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Aquatic Leader - SA

Date: Fri Oct 07, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Basic Sailing - JCSA

Date: Fri Oct 07, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Canoeing 2 (Beginning Canoeing) - JCSA

Date: Fri Oct 07, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Archery - JCSA

Date: Fri Oct 07, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Chef Training - ADULT

Date: Fri Oct 07, 7:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Kitchen Aide - SA

Date: Fri Oct 07, 7:00 PM - Sun Oct 09, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Citizen Science - MORNING - B

Date: Sat Oct 08, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Fishing - MORNING - B

Date: Sat Oct 08, 9:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Basic Water Rescue

Date: Sat Oct 08, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: North Fork

image description unavailable
Junior Badge Workshop - Social Butterfly - J - Session A

Date: Sat Oct 08, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Auto Care with Kappa Delta - CSA

Date: Sat Oct 08, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: George Moore Chevrolet, 10979 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32225

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Sat Oct 08, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Millhopper Branch Library, Room B, 3145 NW 43rd Street, Gainesville, FL 32606

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Yoga - DB

Date: Sat Oct 08, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Citizen Science - AFTERNOON - B

Date: Sat Oct 08, 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Aquatics Weekend - Fishing - AFTERNOON - B

Date: Sat Oct 08, 11:30 AM - 3:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Sat Oct 08, 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Public Library Argyle Branch, 7973 Old Middleburg Rd S, Jacksonville, FL 32222

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Mon Oct 10, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center, 1000 Shearer Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32205

image description unavailable
Bronze Award - The Adventure Workshop - J

Date: Mon Oct 10, 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Public Library Southeast Regional Branch, 10599 Deerwood Park Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Mon Oct 10, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Trinity United Methodist Church, 1400 Husson Ave., Palatka, FL 32177

image description unavailable
Silver Award - Dream It, Achieve It Workshop - C

Date: Mon Oct 10, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Public Library Southeast Regional Branch, 10599 Deerwood Park Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32256

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Mon Oct 10, 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM

Location: Sun Country Sports, 333 SW 140th Terrace, Jonesville, FL 32669

image description unavailable
Senior Badge Workshop - Social Innovator - S - Session A

Date: Thu Oct 13, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Thu Oct 13, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Train the Trainer - Basic Troop Camp Level 2

Date: Fri Oct 14, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 16, 12:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girls Program Aide Training Weekend- C - Session A

Date: Fri Oct 14, 6:30 PM - Sun Oct 16, 2:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
ArcAttack Engineering Rules - Family

Date: Fri Oct 14, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Nathan H. Wilson Center for the Arts (FSCJ South Campus), 11901 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

image description unavailable
JOTI- Jamboree on the Internet 2016

Date: Sat Oct 15, 8:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: Christ's Church, 6045 Greenland Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32258

image description unavailable
MOSH Workshop - Juniors - "Staying Fit"

Date: Sat Oct 15, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location: MOSH- Museum of Science and History

image description unavailable
Building Tomorrows Leaders - DBJC

Date: Sat Oct 15, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Losco Park, 10931 Hood Road South, Jacksonville, FL 32257

image description unavailable
Basic Water Rescue

Date: Sat Oct 15, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: North Fork

image description unavailable
Brownie Badge Workshop - My Family Story - B

Date: Sat Oct 15, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Bronze Award - The Adventure Workshop - J

Date: Sat Oct 15, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center, 1000 Shearer Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32205

image description unavailable
Silver Award - Dream It, Achieve It Workshop - C

Date: Sat Oct 15, 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center, 1000 Shearer Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32205

image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy- Girls Go To Mars- CSA & PA

Date: Sat Oct 15, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Daisy Fun Day - D - Session A

Date: Sun Oct 16, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Daisy Petal Workshop-Considerate & Caring - D - Session B

Date: Tue Oct 18, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Community First Aid/CPR/AED - Blended

Date: Wed Oct 19, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center

image description unavailable
Basic Water Rescue

Date: Fri Oct 21, 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: North Fork, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
MOSH Workshop - Daisies - "Rosie's Story"

Date: Sat Oct 22, 9:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Location: MOSH- Museum of Science and History

image description unavailable
Cadette Super Saturday Three Badge Workshop - C

Date: Sat Oct 22, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Sat Oct 22, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Sat Oct 22, 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM

Location: North Fork Jacoby Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg FL 32068

image description unavailable
Sock Hop - All GS - Hosted by Community 5

Date: Sat Oct 22, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Pedro Menendez High School, 600 Florida 206, St Augustine FL 32086

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Mon Oct 24, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: North Fork, Jacoby Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Mon Oct 24, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Trinity United Methodist Church, 1400 Husson Ave., Palatka, FL 32177

image description unavailable
Volunteer Toolkit Training - Webinar - Hosted by Community 7

Date: Mon Oct 24, 9:00 PM - 11:00 PM

Location: Online

image description unavailable
Ambassador Badge Workshop-Photography - A - Session A

Date: Thu Oct 27, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 5

Date: Thu Oct 27, 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center, 1000 Shearer Ave., Jacksonville, FL 32205

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Thu Oct 27, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Doing Dishes Pottery Fun - DBJ

Date: Sat Oct 29, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Doing Dishes - San Jose, 5619 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Community First Aid/CPR/AED - Blended

Date: Sat Oct 29, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center

image description unavailable
Doing Dishes Pottery Fun - CSA

Date: Sat Oct 29, 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM

Location: Doing Dishes - San Jose, 5619 San Jose Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
MOSH CSA Camp-In - She's a Health care Professional- CSA

Date: Sat Oct 29, 6:00 PM - Sun Oct 30, 8:00 AM

Location: MOSH- Museum of Science and History

NOVEMBER 2016
 


image description unavailable
Junior Badge Workshop - Drawing Artist - J

Date: Tue Nov 01, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Tue Nov 01, 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM

Location: Sun Country Sports, 333 SW 140th Terrace, Jonesville, FL 32669

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Thu Nov 03, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Trinity United Methodist Church, 1400 Husson Ave., Palatka, FL 32177

image description unavailable
Basic Troop Camp Certification

Date: Sat Nov 05, 8:00 AM - Sun Nov 06, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Photography Pro with Igersjax - JC

Date: Sat Nov 05, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Sat Nov 05, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

Location: Beaches Little House, 510 Florida Blvd., Neptune Beach, FL 32266

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Sun Nov 06, 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Location: North Fork, Jacoby Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Tue Nov 08, 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Senior Badge Workshop - Troupe Performer - S

Date: Thu Nov 10, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Veterans Day Parade - Coordinated by Community 7

Date: Fri Nov 11, 10:30 AM - 2:00 PM

Location: Everbank Field, 1 Everbank Field Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Girls Program Aide Training Weekend- C - Session B

Date: Fri Nov 11, 6:30 PM - Sun Nov 13, 2:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy- Moon Girls- JSCA & PA- Session A

Date: Fri Nov 11, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Daisy Petal Workshop - Respect Myself and Others - D

Date: Sat Nov 12, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Magic with Michael Chrosniak – DB

Date: Sat Nov 12, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Day at North Florida Gymnastics & Cheerleading - CSA

Date: Sat Nov 12, 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: North Florida Gymnastics and Cheerleading, 11653 Central Pkwy #212, Jacksonville, FL 32224

image description unavailable
Brownie Play Day - B - Session A

Date: Sun Nov 13, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Mon Nov 14, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: North Fork, Jacoby Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 3

Date: Mon Nov 14, 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM

Location: Trinity United Methodist Church, 1400 Husson Ave., Palatka, FL 32177

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Mon Nov 14, 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM

Location: Sun Country Sports, 333 SW 140th Terrace, Jonesville, FL 32669

image description unavailable
Junior Badge Workshop- Social Butterfly - J - Session B

Date: Tue Nov 15, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Community First Aid/CPR/AED - Blended

Date: Wed Nov 16, 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM

Location: North Fork

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Sat Nov 19, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Ambassador Badge Workshop - Photography - A - Session B

Date: Sat Nov 19, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

DECEMBER 2016
 


image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy- Star Girls- JSCA & PA- Session A

Date: Fri Dec 02, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Basic Troop Camp Certification

Date: Sat Dec 03, 8:00 AM - Sun Dec 04, 12:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri

image description unavailable
MOSH Workshop - Cadettes - "Special Agent"

Date: Sat Dec 03, 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Location: MOSH- Museum of Science and History

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership Experience (GSLE) Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Sat Dec 03, 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Lifesouth Blood Center, 1221 NW 13th St, Gainesville, FL 32601

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Yoga - JC

Date: Sat Dec 03, 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Cadette Badge Workshop - Public Speaker - C

Date: Tue Dec 06, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Tue Dec 06, 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM

Location: Sun Country Sports, 333 SW 140th Terrace, Jonesville, FL 32669

image description unavailable
Senior Badge Workshop - Social Innovator - S - Session B

Date: Sat Dec 10, 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Photography Pro with Igersjax - SA

Date: Sat Dec 10, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Girl Scout Leadership & Volunteer Toolkit Training - Hosted by Community 4

Date: Mon Dec 12, 6:45 PM - 8:45 PM

Location: Sun Country Sports, 333 SW 140th Terrace, Jonesville, FL 32669

image description unavailable
Brownie Badge Workshop - Fair Play - B

Date: Thu Dec 15, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
Daisy Petal Workshop - Responsible for What I Say and Do - D - Session B

Date: Sat Dec 17, 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM

Location: Hope at Hand, 3886 Atlantic Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32207

image description unavailable
A Christmas Carol - Family

Date: Mon Dec 19, 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM

Location: Times-Union Center, Moran Theater, 300 Water St., Jacksonville, FL 32202

JANUARY 2017
 


image description unavailable
Swan Lake Ballet - Family

Date: Fri Jan 06, 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Location: Times-Union Center, Moran Theater, 300 Water St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Dancing and Singing with The Performers Academy - DB

Date: Sat Jan 07, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Scouts Saturday at the Park: Magic with Michael Chrosniak - SA

Date: Sat Jan 14, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

Location: Hemming Park, 117 W Duval St, Jacksonville, FL 32202

image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy - Sun Girls - JSCA & PA

Date: Sat Jan 14, 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girls Program Aide Training Weekend- C - Session C

Date: Fri Jan 20, 6:30 PM - Sun Jan 22, 2:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Daisy Fun Day - D - Session B

Date: Sun Jan 22, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

FEBRUARY 2017
 


image description unavailable
Shanghai Circus - Family

Date: Sun Feb 05, 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM

Location: Nathan H. Wilson Center for the Arts (FSCJ South Campus), 11901 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy - Planet Girls Featuring Mars, Venus and Uranus - JSCA & PA

Date: Fri Feb 10, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Let’s Go Science - Family

Date: Sat Feb 11, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM

Location: Nathan H. Wilson Center for the Arts (FSCJ South Campus), 11901 Beach Blvd, Jacksonville, FL 32246

image description unavailable
Educate & Inspire Gold Award Presentations

Date: Sat Feb 25, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center

MARCH 2017
 


image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy - Moon Girls - JSCA & PA - Session B

Date: Fri Mar 10, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Disney's The Little Mermaid

Date: Thu Mar 23, 7:30 PM

Location: Times-Union Center, Moran Theater

image description unavailable
Girls Program Aide Training Weekend- C - Session D

Date: Fri Mar 24, 6:30 PM - Sun Mar 26, 2:00 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

image description unavailable
Brownie Play Day - B - Session B

Date: Sun Mar 26, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: Camp Kateri, 183 Shalom Camp Trail, Hawthorne, FL 32640

APRIL 2017
 


image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy - Star Girls - JSCA & PA - Session B

Date: Fri Apr 14, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Educate & Inspire Gold Award Presentations

Date: Sat Apr 29, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center

MAY 2017
 


image description unavailable
Visual Astronomy - Moon Girls - JSCA & PA - Session C

Date: Fri May 05, 8:00 PM - 10:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Girls Program Aide Training Weekend- C - Session E

Date: Fri May 19, 6:30 PM - Sun May 21, 2:00 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

image description unavailable
Daisy Fun Day - D - Session C

Date: Sun May 21, 9:30 AM - 12:30 PM

Location: North Fork Leadership Center, 4500 Trefoil Trail, Middleburg, FL 32068

JUNE 2017
 


image description unavailable
Rodgers and Hammerstein's Cinderella

Date: Thu Jun 15, 7:30 PM

Location: Times-Union Center, Moran Theater

image description unavailable
Educate & Inspire Gold Award Presentations

Date: Sat Jun 24, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center

AUGUST 2017
 


image description unavailable
Educate & Inspire Gold Award Presentations

Date: Sat Aug 26, 9:00 AM - 1:30 PM

Location: Jacksonville Service Center