Girl Scouts of gateway council

Navigation

Adult Recognitions 2013

Adult Recognitions 2013

These recognitions were awarded at the Friendship Celebration, February 9, 2013 at the Trinity United Methodist Church in Gainesville, Florida. Congratulations to all recipients and nominees!

Thanks Badge II

Sandra Tysver, CEO
Thanks Badge I

Kim Bernhart - Nassau
Saundra Phipps - Nassau

Honor Pin Sandra Caslow - Columbia
Becky Kelley - Orange Park
Linda Towne - Columbia
Girl Scouts of Gateway Council Award Barbara Breitberg - Columbia
Dawn Eggleston - Beaches
Pamela Head - St. Augustine
Joseph King - St. Augustine
Lisa King - St. Augustine
Appreciation Pin Patricia Adams - Nassau                         
Leslie Banta - St. Augustine
Toni Freeman - Nassau                             
Irene Hambrock - Nassau
Robin Herriff - Cross Roads Creek                   
Robert Jones - St. Augustine
Gina Moniz - St. Augustine                          
Anne Raimondi - St. Augustine
Brenda Sanders - Norweaster                               
Susan Shaw - Carolina Hills
Scott Towne - Columbia    
Bobby White - Norweaster
Brooke Wilson - St. Augustine                             
Cecil Wright - Norweaster
 Exceptional Leader Joy Beckenbach - Beaches                           
Melody Carson - Sawamish
Pamela Head - St. Augustine
Cindy Laukert - Meadowlark                        
Carol Link - St. Augustine
Jodi Murphy - OBC                                               
Donna Provau - Sawamish
Barbara Reagan - Carolina Hills

 Outstanding Leader

Cynthia Bloom - Sawamish                           
Regina Brinson - Norweaster
Barbara Bunch - Putnam                              
Jennifer Burch - Carolina Hills
Dawn Burkey - Okeweno                                  
Marissa Carbone-Finotti - Beaches
Kelly Click - Mandarin Meadows                        
Teresa Collins - Alapaha
Leigh Concha - St. Augustine                          
Robbie Cordes - St. Augustine
Heather Crews - St. Augustine                        
Wendy Daclouche - St. Johns
Brooke Dietz - Beaches
Deanne Dunlop - Beaches
Sandy Ellzey - Beaches
Vera Fillinger - Sawamish
Sharon N. Goyette - St. Augustine   
Peggy Guillory - St. Augustine
Charon Harris - Black Creek
Carol Higley - St. Johns
Dawn Hobbs-Collins - OBC
Jennifer Howard - Beaches
Sherese Jackson - St. Johns
Heather  Jacobs - Beaches
Adrian Johnson - Sawamish
Navada Joyce  Whispering Pines
Deb Lacovara - Beaches
Justin Law - Sawamish
Kim Law - Sawamish
Jamie Love - Okeweno
Susan Lucas - Mandarin Meadows                       
Carolina Madera - Okeweno
Tracey Mason - St. Johns
Carol Masterson - Carolina Hills
Ashley McCutcheon - St. Augustine                       
Mary McKibben - Okeweno
Carol Meszlenyi - Sawamish                       
Angie Moore - Carolina Hills
Timberly Mosely - Whispering Pines
Ashley Myers - Putnam
Beth Osburn - Cross Roads Creek
Elizabeth Otterbein - Beaches
Billie Palmer - St. Johns
Eilene Pancrazio - Golden Sands
Kim Parker - Golden Sands 
Sharon Pass - Okeweno
Aida Peters - Mandarin Meadows
Robyn Prater - Golden Sands
Karlene Reilly - Cross Roads Creek
Cheryl Robinson - St. Johns
Raejean Robinson - Sawamish
Sharon Schrader- Sawamish
Becky Sell - Round River
Carmencita Smith - Norweaster
Carolyn Tatum- Round River
Laura Thompson - Mandarin Meadows
Lisa Turso - Beaches
Carla Walton - OBC
Dena Warner- St. Johns
Gina Watson - Columbia
Haley Werle - St. Johns 
Liz Wohlwend - Whispering Pines
 Outstanding Volunteer Daffeny Aiken - Sawamish
Kathy Arlinghaus - St. Augustine
Nelena Beck - Sawamish
Felicia Bullock - Round River
Theresa Calloway - Sawamish
Penny Candrilli- Beaches
Mary Cousineau - Beaches
Connie Coward - Cross Roads Creek
Molly Cowart - Sawamish
Sheri Daar - Columbia
Jayme Davis - Nassau
Latisha Feaell - Nassau
Elizabeth Hardy - Norweaster
Cynthia James - Norweaster
Christina Johnson - Nassau
Sabrina Jones - Gator Tracks
Danielle Kessenger - Round River
Joseph King - St. Augustine        
Delta Kraus- Beaches
Brenda Laird-Chamberlain - Okeweno
Robyn Lane - Sawamish
Ashley Laughlin - Beaches
Deanna Lee - Beaches
Patricia Lube - Beaches
Judy Mazzella - Golden Sands
Erin McDaid - OBC
Kim Millen - Sawamish
Kelly Murphy - Golden Sands
Catherine Pearson - St. Augustine
Jerry Ray - St. Augustine
Juanita Rodriguez - Alapaha
Theresa Rogers - OBC
Crystal Sharp - Sawamish
Kimberly Sheppard - Nassau
Rhonda Skinner - Carolina Hills
Aimee Smith - Sawamish
Marolyn D. Tolosi - Nassau
Heather Toriello- Golden Sands
John Van Zyl - Beaches
Annie Ware - St. Augustine
Anne Warren - Mandarin Meadows
Shannon White - Columbia
Mary Wood - St. Augustine
 40 Year Tenure Michelle Colee - Staff
Christine Kelly - Cross Roads Creek
Sandra Tysver - CEO
 35 Year Tenure Karen Gordon - Staff
Allison Lewis - Orange Blossom Cove
Peggy Maskasky - Black Creek                       
 
 25 Year Tenure Lyman Goodnight - Black Creek
Pat Grodell - Whispering Pines
Pat Guilford - St. Johns
Cynthia James - Norweaster
Theresa James - Norweaster
Tonia Lui - Cross Roads Creek
Christine Veres - Orange Park
Leon Young - Mandarin Meadows
Carol Forslund - Staff
 20 Year Tenure

Barbara Breitberg - Columbia
Billie Jo Clevinger - Black Creek
Deborah Copeland - Mandarin Meadows
Julie Hill - Gator Tracks
Debora Hutto - Nassau
Allison Lewis - Orange Blossom Cove 
Sandra Phipps - Nassau
Christina Watkins - Carolina Hills   

15 Year Tenure

John Burke - Staff
Carolyn Cooper - Norweaster
Carolyn Fromholt - CHUA
Tina Goyzueta - Golden Sands
Diane Harris - Golden Sands
Robin Herriff - Cross Roads Creek
Jeanie Jacobson - Cross Roads Creek
Leslie Magruder - Black Creek
Lisa McGonagle - St. Johns
Song Naber - Mandarin Meadows
William Vaughn Cooper - Norweaster